Junior Golf Tournament – February 2018

Date: 11th February 2018 – Sunday | Photo Album

The First Tournament of the New Season of the Epic Golf Junior Tour saw 37 experienced juniors as well as beginners playing together at the beautiful Clover Greens Golf Course to compete for the honors!

The Results

Category A – Boys
Aryan Roopa Anand – Winner (74)
Aryaman Mohan – Runner Up (79)

Category A – Girls
Sneha Sharan – Winner (78)
Eshita Kamal – Runner Up (83)

Category B – Boys
Varun Muthappa – Winner (76)
Dhruv Bopanna – Runner Up (77)

Category B – Girls
Zoya K V – Winner (84)
Alka Oruganti – Runner Up (102)

Category C – Boys
Saurav – Winner (78)
Sandiv Madhwapathy – Runner Up (84)

Category C – Girls
Shruthi Swaminathan – Winner (109)
Leya Viswanathan – Runner Up (148)

Category D – Boys
Armaan Rathore – Winner (42)
Jashan Ganapathy – Runner Up (45)

Category D – Girls
Dia Cris Kumar –
Winner (48)

Hole123456789Front101112131415161718BackTotal 
Par455344543374354344433471
Name
Category D - Boys
Armaan Rathore4446444934242Winner - Boys
Jashan Ganapathy5465744464545Runner Up - Boys
Abhimanyu Rao9598757986767
Category D - Girls
Dia Cris Kumar7565465644848Winner - Girls
Category C - Boys
Saurav465254634394466345343978Winner - Boys
Sandiv Madhwapathy476444643425376554434284Runner Up - Boys
Chandru Kumar466365645456365344443984
Aarnav Dhar669675643524565345554294
Sidhanth Jayaram7959848966578847686761126
Dilip Rayhan Mahadevan8999999987769899999977154
Adi George6978696756379887575864127
Megh Dasgupta9995999977595996878768143
Ruhan Srisrimal9999999998199999999981162
Shruthi Swaminathan6774569555454866777555109Winner - Girls
Leya Viswanathan 7998889787398996898975148Runner Up - Girls
Category B - Boys
Varun Muthappa655343544394554345433776Winner - Boys
Dhruv Bopanna465454743423364344443577Runner Up - Boys
Sumit Kotwal546364645434255535533780
Sabiq Baji466344543394555554444180
Shreyas Kumaresh666345845475465344433885
Mahesh667454863495677346544796
Saami Ali667447974545385456544599
Eshan. M5893549645365656477349102
Sumit Chandra6694657455255956656653105
Anirudh Karat Sudhir6674648865567675554559105
Dhruv Gullapalli5964689856063655566547107
Oishik Dhar7996759566363754695752115
Category B - Girls
Zoya K V655435654435366444544184Winner - Girls
Alka Oruganti 5665599755764653566445102Runner Up - Girls
Anishka Raghunath6694447755265784656350102
Category A - Boys
Aryan Roopa Anand454335635383364355433674Winner - Boys
Aryaman Mohan466335543394446544634079Runner Up - Boys
Ahmik Ispahani655346744444466443533983
S.Suwaid Mohsin465367544444575443433983
Category A - Girls
Sneha Sharan456365542404364345543878Winner - Girls
Eshita Kamal465349944484354355333583Runner Up - Girls